EW: 1/5 1,2,3
E/W Terms
12:40 Ayr (05/12). To Win Race.  Open until: 12:40
Best Odds Guaranteed On This Race
Handicap |
Distance: 2m 3f 0y |
All distances are indicated in mile, furlongs and yards.
1 mile = 1.609344 kilometres.
1 Furlong = 201.16800 metre.
1 yard = 0.9144 meters.
Runners: 10
No Silks Horse/Trainer Jockey Form Age/Weight
Indicates horse's age and weight allowance.
All weights are indicated in stones and pounds.
1 stone = 6.350293 kilograms.
1 pound = 453.59237 grams.
Early Price
NR - Non runner
NO - No offer
Starting Price
1 Daytripper
I Jardine
B Hughes 85438-6 5
11 12
3.00 SP
2 Rockabilly Riot
M Todhunter
Henry Brooke 4/055-37 6
11 8
7.00 SP
3 Arantes
A B Hamilton
Daragh Bourke 75-6045 5
11 7
10.00 SP
4 Parc Des Princes
N G Richards
Ryan Day 027-668 10
11 7
10.00 SP
5 Snowed In
Mrs B Butterworth
Sean Quinlan 3-38476 7
11 1
7.00 SP
6 Rinnagree Rosie
Mrs L B Normile
A P Lane 0/96352- 10
11 0
6.00 SP
8 Rioja Day
J S Goldie
Sam Coltherd 6249-24 6
10 7
5.00 SP
9 Massini's Lady
N W Alexander
B P Harding 4P54P-P 5
10 1
17.00 SP
  Favourite

SP
  2nd Favourite

SP
7 Been Decided
N W Alexander
Non Runner 898-6PP 6
10 13
 
10 Jewellery
Katie Scott
S Mulqueen P0-200P 9
10 0
 
12:40 Ayr (05/12). To Win Race / Not To Win Race.  Open until:  12:40
Horse Name To Win Race Not To Win Race
Daytripper 3.00 1.35
Rockabilly Riot 7.00 1.075
Arantes 10.00 1.025
Parc Des Princes 10.00 1.025
Snowed In 7.00 1.075
Rinnagree Rosie 6.00 1.10
Rioja Day 5.00 1.143
Massini's Lady 17.00
12:40 Ayr (05/12).
Match Bets
Silks 1 Silks 2
Daytripper (1)
B Hughes
1.54
Rioja Day (8)
Sam Coltherd
2.52
Rinnagree Rosie (6)
A P Lane
2.10
Rioja Day (8)
Sam Coltherd
1.76
EW: 1/5 1,2,3
E/W Terms
13:15 Ayr (05/12). To Win Race.  Open until: 13:15
Best Odds Guaranteed On This Race
Handicap |
Distance: 2m 3f 0y |
All distances are indicated in mile, furlongs and yards.
1 mile = 1.609344 kilometres.
1 Furlong = 201.16800 metre.
1 yard = 0.9144 meters.
Runners: 10
No Silks Horse/Trainer Jockey Form Age/Weight
Indicates horse's age and weight allowance.
All weights are indicated in stones and pounds.
1 stone = 6.350293 kilograms.
1 pound = 453.59237 grams.
Early Price
NR - Non runner
NO - No offer
Starting Price
1 Cuil Rogue
N G Richards
Craig Nichol 78/0-075 8
11 12
2.75 SP
2 Pretty Miss Mahler
M Todhunter
B P Harding 956-F28 5
11 10
8.50 SP
3 Wicked Games
Mrs R Dobbin
Lorcan Murtagh 8320-79 5
11 9
11.00 SP
4 Cruachan
Mrs L B Normile
Tony Kelly 44-5356 7
11 8
5.50 SP
5 Spinning Scooter
M A Barnes
Steven Fox 8/6-5676 6
11 3
26.00 SP
6 Dutch Canyon
N W Alexander
B Hughes 4664-PP 6
11 1
8.50 SP
7 Momkinzain
Miss Lucinda V Russell
Blair Campbell 861673 9
10 11
11.00 SP
8 Heilan Rebel
N W Alexander
Mr Kit Alexander 774-785 6
10 8
6.00 SP
9 Lochalsh
Katie Scott
Callum Bewley 7-90P45 5
10 4
13.00 SP
10 Mcginty's Dream
N W Alexander
Grant Cockburn 78P-770 5
10 0
41.00 SP
  Favourite

SP
  2nd Favourite

SP
13:15 Ayr (05/12). To Win Race / Not To Win Race.  Open until:  13:15
Horse Name To Win Race Not To Win Race
Cuil Rogue 2.75 1.41
Pretty Miss Mahler 8.50 1.045
Wicked Games 11.00 1.016
Cruachan 5.50 1.12
Spinning Scooter 26.00
Dutch Canyon 8.50 1.045
Momkinzain 11.00 1.016
Heilan Rebel 6.00 1.10
Lochalsh 13.00 1.002
Mcginty's Dream 41.00
13:15 Ayr (05/12).
Match Bets
Silks 1 Silks 2
Cuil Rogue (1)
Craig Nichol
1.45
Cruachan (4)
Tony Kelly
2.81
Heilan Rebel (8)
Mr Kit Alexander
2.00
Cruachan (4)
Tony Kelly
1.84
EW: 1/5 1,2,3
E/W Terms
13:45 Ayr (05/12). To Win Race.  Open until: 13:45
Handicap |
Distance: 2m 2f 0y |
All distances are indicated in mile, furlongs and yards.
1 mile = 1.609344 kilometres.
1 Furlong = 201.16800 metre.
1 yard = 0.9144 meters.
Runners: 8
No Silks Horse/Trainer Jockey Form Age/Weight
Indicates horse's age and weight allowance.
All weights are indicated in stones and pounds.
1 stone = 6.350293 kilograms.
1 pound = 453.59237 grams.
Early Price
NR - Non runner
NO - No offer
Starting Price
1 Spanish Fleet
G Bewley
B Hughes P/855-32 8
11 12
2.75 SP
2 Gold Opera
N W Alexander
Blair Campbell 4313P-P 7
11 7
17.00 SP
3 Treat Yourself
Micky Hammond
B P Harding 65P-385 9
11 6
12.00 SP
4 Premier Grand Cru
J Ewart
Jake Greenall 341U5/3 10
11 2
6.00 SP
5 Forest Des Aigles
Miss Lucinda V Russell
D R Fox 6341/7 5
11 2
4.00 SP
6 Las Tunas
R M Smith
S Mulqueen 1P1-615 4
11 0
13.00 SP
7 Ardmillan
S R B Crawford
Craig Nichol 411322/ 8
10 10
7.00 SP
8 Have You Had Yours
Mrs J Walton
Miss A Waugh P-54PP7 10
10 1
26.00 SP
  Favourite

SP
  2nd Favourite

SP
13:45 Ayr (05/12). To Win Race / Not To Win Race.  Open until:  13:45
Horse Name To Win Race Not To Win Race
Spanish Fleet 2.75 1.41
Gold Opera 17.00
Treat Yourself 12.00 1.008
Premier Grand Cru 6.00 1.10
Forest Des Aigles 4.00 1.21
Las Tunas 13.00 1.002
Ardmillan 7.00 1.075
Have You Had Yours 26.00
13:45 Ayr (05/12).
Match Bets
Silks 1 Silks 2
Spanish Fleet (1)
B Hughes
1.41
Premier Grand Cru (4)
Jake Greenall
2.97
Ardmillan (7)
Craig Nichol
2.07
Premier Grand Cru (4)
Jake Greenall
1.78
EW: 1/5 1,2,3
E/W Terms
14:20 Ayr (05/12). To Win Race.  Open until: 14:20
Handicap |
Distance: 2m 4f 110y |
All distances are indicated in mile, furlongs and yards.
1 mile = 1.609344 kilometres.
1 Furlong = 201.16800 metre.
1 yard = 0.9144 meters.
Runners: 11
No Silks Horse/Trainer Jockey Form Age/Weight
Indicates horse's age and weight allowance.
All weights are indicated in stones and pounds.
1 stone = 6.350293 kilograms.
1 pound = 453.59237 grams.
Early Price
NR - Non runner
NO - No offer
Starting Price
1 Orioninverness
Miss Lucinda V Russell
D R Fox 7436-PF 5
11 12
7.00 SP
2 Titian Boy
N W Alexander
B Hughes 5926P-1 7
11 9
2.25 SP
3 Sky Full Of Stars
J Ewart
Jake Greenall 5785-3P 6
11 8
13.00 SP
4 Danehills Well
Mrs A C Hamilton
Jamie Hamilton 315-263 8
11 6
11.00 SP
5 King Of The Dark
V Thompson
Mr Kit Alexander 3425-2U 9
11 5
15.00 SP
6 Apache Pilot
M A Barnes
Steven Fox 217457 8
10 13
13.00 SP
7 Hurricane Ivan
S Wilson
S J Crimin 777-800 8
10 12
21.00 SP
8 Personal Shopper
H Smyth
B P Harding 086505 9
10 10
17.00 SP
9 Benefit In Kind
Katie Scott
Sean Quinlan 53P-385 8
10 7
13.00 SP
10 Trouble In Paris
F P Murtagh
Lorcan Murtagh 5353P-2 9
10 3
6.50 SP
11 Wildest Dreams
Mrs J Walton
Miss A Waugh 40/PP8-P 7
10 1
41.00 SP
  Favourite

SP
  2nd Favourite

SP
14:20 Ayr (05/12). To Win Race / Not To Win Race.  Open until:  14:20
Horse Name To Win Race Not To Win Race
Orioninverness 7.00 1.075
Titian Boy 2.25 1.59
Sky Full Of Stars 13.00 1.002
Danehills Well 11.00 1.016
King Of The Dark 15.00
Apache Pilot 13.00 1.002
Hurricane Ivan 21.00
Personal Shopper 17.00
Benefit In Kind 13.00 1.002
Trouble In Paris 6.50 1.085
Wildest Dreams 41.00
14:20 Ayr (05/12).
Match Bets
Silks 1 Silks 2
Titian Boy (2)
B Hughes
1.31
Trouble In Paris (10)
Lorcan Murtagh
3.58
Orioninverness (1)
D R Fox
1.98
Trouble In Paris (10)
Lorcan Murtagh
1.85
EW: 1/4 1,2
E/W Terms
14:50 Ayr (05/12). To Win Race.  Open until: 14:50
Handicap |
Distance: 2m 5f 110y |
All distances are indicated in mile, furlongs and yards.
1 mile = 1.609344 kilometres.
1 Furlong = 201.16800 metre.
1 yard = 0.9144 meters.
Runners: 7
No Silks Horse/Trainer Jockey Form Age/Weight
Indicates horse's age and weight allowance.
All weights are indicated in stones and pounds.
1 stone = 6.350293 kilograms.
1 pound = 453.59237 grams.
Early Price
NR - Non runner
NO - No offer
Starting Price
1 Calivigny
N W Alexander
S Mulqueen 174P3-5 7
11 8
SP
2 Ascot De Bruyere
J Ewart
Jake Greenall 5818-33 6
11 3
SP
4 So Satisfied
I Jardine
Ross Chapman P-4P441 5
11 2
SP
5 Buffalo Ballet
N W Alexander
B P Harding 55129/4 10
11 0
SP
6 Marlee Massie
N W Alexander
B Hughes 11113-2 7
10 12
SP
7 Egret
Miss Lucinda V Russell
D R Fox 22440- 6
10 9
SP
  Favourite

SP
  2nd Favourite

SP
3 Munsaab
James Moffatt
Henry Brooke 20/1043 10
11 3
 
EW: 1/5 1,2,3
E/W Terms
15:20 Ayr (05/12). To Win Race.  Open until: 15:20
Distance: 2m 0f 0y |
All distances are indicated in mile, furlongs and yards.
1 mile = 1.609344 kilometres.
1 Furlong = 201.16800 metre.
1 yard = 0.9144 meters.
Runners: 15
No Silks Horse/Trainer Jockey Form Age/Weight
Indicates horse's age and weight allowance.
All weights are indicated in stones and pounds.
1 stone = 6.350293 kilograms.
1 pound = 453.59237 grams.
Early Price
NR - Non runner
NO - No offer
Starting Price
1 Bruichladdich
I Jardine
S A Shortall 4
10 12
11.00 SP
2 Competition
B Rothwell
A Tinkler 2- 4
10 12
6.50 SP
3 Devils Water
G A Charlton
Jan Faltejsek 8 5
10 12
26.00 SP
4 Dreaming The Dream
Mrs J C McGregor
Sean Quinlan 5
10 12
67.00 SP
5 Fernan
J M Jefferson
B Hughes 4
10 12
4.50 SP
6 Galardo
S Wilson
S J Crimin 7 4
10 12
29.00 SP
7 Innisfree Lad
J Ewart
Jake Greenall 4
10 12
21.00 SP
8 Monbeg Aquadude
M Scudamore
L Treadwell 1- 5
10 12
4.00 SP
9 Paddling
Micky Hammond
Finian O'Toole 55- 5
10 12
51.00 SP
10 Silver Bullion
Miss P Robson
B P Harding 5
10 12
12.00 SP
11 Strong Economy
R M Smith
S Mulqueen 4556 4
10 12
29.00 SP
12 Sunny Destination
G Bewley
Jonathon Bewley 4
10 12
29.00 SP
13 Well Joey
S R B Crawford
Craig Nichol 5-6P3 5
10 12
8.00 SP
14 Witness Time
Mrs R Dobbin
G Lee 4
10 12
9.00 SP
15 Off The Hook
N W Alexander
Blair Campbell 7 4
10 5
51.00 SP
  Favourite

SP
  2nd Favourite

SP
15:20 Ayr (05/12). To Win Race / Not To Win Race.  Open until:  15:20
Horse Name To Win Race Not To Win Race
Bruichladdich 11.00 1.016
Competition 6.50 1.085
Devils Water 26.00
Dreaming The Dream 67.00
Fernan 4.50 1.18
Galardo 29.00
Innisfree Lad 21.00
Monbeg Aquadude 4.00 1.21
Paddling 51.00
Silver Bullion 12.00 1.008
Strong Economy 29.00
Sunny Destination 29.00
Well Joey 8.00 1.055
Witness Time 9.00 1.036
Off The Hook 51.00
15:20 Ayr (05/12).
Match Bets
Silks 1 Silks 2
Fernan (5)
B Hughes
2.03
Monbeg Aquadude (8)
L Treadwell
1.81
Well Joey (13)
Craig Nichol
2.81
Monbeg Aquadude (8)
L Treadwell
1.45
EW: 1/5 1,2,3
E/W Terms
12:50 Lingfield (05/12). To Win Race.  Open until: 12:50
Distance: 0m 5f 6y |
All distances are indicated in mile, furlongs and yards.
1 mile = 1.609344 kilometres.
1 Furlong = 201.16800 metre.
1 yard = 0.9144 meters.
Runners: 10
No Silks Horse/Trainer Jockey Form Age/Weight
Indicates horse's age and weight allowance.
All weights are indicated in stones and pounds.
1 stone = 6.350293 kilograms.
1 pound = 453.59237 grams.
Early Price
NR - Non runner
NO - No offer
Starting Price
1 Black Bubba
P D Evans
J F Egan 45428 2
9 5
6.00 SP
2 Cappananty Con
D K Ivory
R Winston 227065 2
9 5
8.50 SP
3 Dream Reversion
Tom Dascombe
R Kingscote 436 2
9 5
6.50 SP
4 Fantasy Keeper
M Appleby
A Mullen 8 2
9 5
19.00 SP
5 Heavenly Cry
P S McEntee
Josephine Gordon 532433 2
9 5
15.00 SP
6 Kiribati
M Johnston
G Baker 23523 2
9 5
3.75 SP
7 Defining Moment
Rae Guest
Martin Lane 7 2
9 0
9.50 SP
8 Little Miss Daisy
W R Muir
M Dwyer 58 2
9 0
26.00 SP
9 Street Jazz
J G Given
T Eaves 234335 2
9 0
7.00 SP
10 Zambezi Queen
P F I Cole
Callum Shepherd 94 2
9 0
11.00 SP
  Favourite

SP
  2nd Favourite

SP
12:50 Lingfield (05/12). To Win Race / Not To Win Race.  Open until:  12:50
Horse Name To Win Race Not To Win Race
Black Bubba 6.00 1.10
Cappananty Con 8.50 1.045
Dream Reversion 6.50 1.085
Fantasy Keeper 19.00
Heavenly Cry 15.00
Kiribati 3.75 1.24
Defining Moment 9.50 1.03
Little Miss Daisy 26.00
Street Jazz 7.00 1.075
Zambezi Queen 11.00 1.016
12:50 Lingfield (05/12).
Match Bets
Silks 1 Silks 2
Street Jazz (9)
T Eaves
2.07
Black Bubba (1)
J F Egan
1.78
Black Bubba (1)
J F Egan
1.64
Cappananty Con (2)
R Winston
2.29
EW: 1/5 1,2,3
E/W Terms
13:25 Lingfield (05/12). To Win Race.  Open until: 13:25
Distance: 0m 6f 1y |
All distances are indicated in mile, furlongs and yards.
1 mile = 1.609344 kilometres.
1 Furlong = 201.16800 metre.
1 yard = 0.9144 meters.
Runners: 9
No Silks Horse/Trainer Jockey Form Age/Weight
Indicates horse's age and weight allowance.
All weights are indicated in stones and pounds.
1 stone = 6.350293 kilograms.
1 pound = 453.59237 grams.
Early Price
NR - Non runner
NO - No offer
Starting Price
1 Come On Percy
R A Fahey
J Garritty 876609 2
9 0
9.00 SP
2 De Vegas Kid
A W Carroll
George Downing 054D77 2
9 0
6.00 SP
3 Gracious Tom
P D Evans
J F Egan 34782 2
9 0
7.00 SP
4 Shillbourne Lad
W G M Turner
William Carson 0 2
9 0
41.00 SP
5 Spin Top
J Tuite
L P Keniry 430437 2
9 0
13.00 SP
6 Baby Gal
G C Bravery
Jack Mitchell 6120 2
8 13
4.333 SP
7 Pulsating
A Stronge
Callum Shepherd 762315 2
8 13
3.50 SP
8 Hollywood Style
W J Knight
L Morris 50 2
8 9
19.00 SP
9 Joyful Dream
J S Moore
Josephine Gordon 493503 2
8 9
9.00 SP
  Favourite

SP
  2nd Favourite

SP
13:25 Lingfield (05/12). To Win Race / Not To Win Race.  Open until:  13:25
Horse Name To Win Race Not To Win Race
Come On Percy 9.00 1.036
De Vegas Kid 6.00 1.10
Gracious Tom 7.00 1.075
Shillbourne Lad 41.00
Spin Top 13.00 1.002
Baby Gal 4.333 1.19
Pulsating 3.50 1.27
Hollywood Style 19.00
Joyful Dream 9.00 1.036
13:25 Lingfield (05/12).
Match Bets
Silks 1 Silks 2
Baby Gal (6)
Jack Mitchell
2.13
Pulsating (7)
Callum Shepherd
1.74
Pulsating (7)
Callum Shepherd
1.35
Joyful Dream (9)
Josephine Gordon
3.30
EW: 1/5 1,2,3
E/W Terms
13:55 Lingfield (05/12). To Win Race.  Open until: 13:55
Best Odds Guaranteed On This Race
Handicap |
Distance: 1m 2f 0y |
All distances are indicated in mile, furlongs and yards.
1 mile = 1.609344 kilometres.
1 Furlong = 201.16800 metre.
1 yard = 0.9144 meters.
Runners: 13
No Silks Horse/Trainer Jockey Form Age/Weight
Indicates horse's age and weight allowance.
All weights are indicated in stones and pounds.
1 stone = 6.350293 kilograms.
1 pound = 453.59237 grams.
Early Price
NR - Non runner
NO - No offer
Starting Price
1 Beardwood
M Johnston
G Baker 016911 4
9 7
5.00 SP
2 Marshgate Lane
N P Mulholland
L P Keniry 0/0-1311 7
9 7
15.00 SP
3 Bluegrass Blues
Mrs H Main
Hector Crouch 102701 6
9 6
21.00 SP
4 Ocean Tempest
J Ryan
A Kirby 00-0880 7
9 5
29.00 SP
5 Jacbequick
D O'Meara
Josh Doyle 305033 5
9 4
13.00 SP
6 Alinstante
Sir Mark Prescott
L Morris 15117-5 3
9 3
9.50 SP
7 Natural Scenery
S bin Suroor
Alistair Rawlinson 5-1631 3
9 3
2.10 SP
8 High Baroque
R A Fahey
Barry McHugh 4212-7 4
9 2
15.00 SP
9 Purple Rock
M W Easterby
Nathan Evans 431601 4
8 12
9.00 SP
11 Van Huysen
D J S Ffrench Davis
J F Egan 510613 4
8 8
21.00 SP
  Favourite

SP
  2nd Favourite

SP
10 In The Red
R Hannon
K T O'Neill 1-26477 3
8 10
 
12 Ripoll
S Kirk
Mitch Godwin 124193 3
8 6
 
13 Island Flame
R A Fahey
Non Runner 734714 3
8 4
 
13:55 Lingfield (05/12). To Win Race / Not To Win Race.  Open until:  13:55
Horse Name To Win Race Not To Win Race
Beardwood 5.00 1.143
Marshgate Lane 15.00
Bluegrass Blues 21.00
Ocean Tempest 29.00
Jacbequick 13.00 1.002
Alinstante 9.50 1.03
Natural Scenery 2.10 1.67
High Baroque 15.00
Purple Rock 9.00 1.036
Van Huysen 21.00
13:55 Lingfield (05/12).
Match Bets
Silks 1 Silks 2
Alinstante (6)
L Morris
1.96
Purple Rock (9)
Nathan Evans
1.87
Jacbequick (5)
Josh Doyle
1.79
High Baroque (8)
Barry McHugh
2.05
EW: 1/5 1,2,3
E/W Terms
14:30 Lingfield (05/12). To Win Race.  Open until: 14:30
Best Odds Guaranteed On This Race
Handicap |
Distance: 0m 5f 6y |
All distances are indicated in mile, furlongs and yards.
1 mile = 1.609344 kilometres.
1 Furlong = 201.16800 metre.
1 yard = 0.9144 meters.
Runners: 10
No Silks Horse/Trainer Jockey Form Age/Weight
Indicates horse's age and weight allowance.
All weights are indicated in stones and pounds.
1 stone = 6.350293 kilograms.
1 pound = 453.59237 grams.
Early Price
NR - Non runner
NO - No offer
Starting Price
1 Gracious John
P D Evans
J F Egan 736014 3
9 9
4.333 SP
2 Sir Maximilian
Ian Williams
A Kirby 016900 7
9 9
10.00 SP
3 Encore d'Or
R M H Cowell
S A Gray 118391 4
9 4
2.625 SP
4 Sign of The Kodiac
J G Given
T Eaves 810700 3
9 2
21.00 SP
5 Bosham
M W Easterby
Nathan Evans 000100 6
8 11
8.50 SP
6 Poyle Vinnie
M Appleby
L Morris 730050 6
8 10
13.00 SP
7 Kasbah
Mrs A J Perrett
Jack Mitchell 243978 4
8 8
10.00 SP
8 Sandfrankskipsgo
P Crate
K T O'Neill 309184 7
8 4
29.00 SP
9 Top Boy
D Shaw
Noel Garbutt 153028 6
8 3
21.00 SP
10 Seve
Tom Dascombe
Josephine Gordon 486071 4
8 2
12.00 SP
  Favourite

SP
  2nd Favourite

SP
14:30 Lingfield (05/12). To Win Race / Not To Win Race.  Open until:  14:30
Horse Name To Win Race Not To Win Race
Gracious John 4.333 1.19
Sir Maximilian 10.00 1.025
Encore d'Or 2.625 1.44
Sign of The Kodiac 21.00
Bosham 8.50 1.045
Poyle Vinnie 13.00 1.002
Kasbah 10.00 1.025
Sandfrankskipsgo 29.00
Top Boy 21.00
Seve 12.00 1.008
14:30 Lingfield (05/12).
Match Bets
Silks 1 Silks 2
Bosham (5)
Nathan Evans
1.78
Sir Maximilian (2)
A Kirby
2.07
Seve (10)
Josephine Gordon
2.10
Sir Maximilian (2)
A Kirby
1.76
EW: 1/5 1,2,3
E/W Terms
15:00 Lingfield (05/12). To Win Race.  Open until: 15:00
Handicap |
Distance: 0m 6f 1y |
All distances are indicated in mile, furlongs and yards.
1 mile = 1.609344 kilometres.
1 Furlong = 201.16800 metre.
1 yard = 0.9144 meters.
Runners: 8
No Silks Horse/Trainer Jockey Form Age/Weight
Indicates horse's age and weight allowance.
All weights are indicated in stones and pounds.
1 stone = 6.350293 kilograms.
1 pound = 453.59237 grams.
Early Price
NR - Non runner
NO - No offer
Starting Price
1 Primrose Valley
E F Vaughan
Hector Crouch 200477 4
9 7
2.375 SP
2 Pretty Bubbles
J R Jenkins
G Baker 512490 7
9 5
10.00 SP
3 Diamond Lady
W Stone
Martin Lane 235556 5
9 1
7.00 SP
4 Hyland Heather
R A Fahey
J Garritty 224321 3
9 1
8.50 SP
5 Penny Dreadful
S Dixon
R P Walsh 945620 4
8 6
11.00 SP
6 Himalayan Queen
W Jarvis
Sophie Killoran 390610 3
8 4
9.00 SP
7 Loveatfirstsight
M J Attwater
L Morris 435 3
8 4
7.00 SP
8 Evening Starlight
R J Hodges
Ryan Tate 166139 3
8 3
26.00 SP
  Favourite

SP
  2nd Favourite

SP
15:00 Lingfield (05/12). To Win Race / Not To Win Race.  Open until:  15:00
Horse Name To Win Race Not To Win Race
Primrose Valley 2.375 1.53
Pretty Bubbles 10.00 1.025
Diamond Lady 7.00 1.075
Hyland Heather 8.50 1.045
Penny Dreadful 11.00 1.016
Himalayan Queen 9.00 1.036
Loveatfirstsight 7.00 1.075
Evening Starlight 26.00
15:00 Lingfield (05/12).
Match Bets
Silks 1 Silks 2
Hyland Heather (4)
J Garritty
2.11
Loveatfirstsight (7)
L Morris
1.75
Hyland Heather (4)
J Garritty
2.11
Diamond Lady (3)
Martin Lane
1.75
EW: 1/5 1,2,3
E/W Terms
15:30 Lingfield (05/12). To Win Race.  Open until: 15:30
Handicap |
Distance: 0m 6f 1y |
All distances are indicated in mile, furlongs and yards.
1 mile = 1.609344 kilometres.
1 Furlong = 201.16800 metre.
1 yard = 0.9144 meters.
Runners: 12
No Silks Horse/Trainer Jockey Form Age/Weight
Indicates horse's age and weight allowance.
All weights are indicated in stones and pounds.
1 stone = 6.350293 kilograms.
1 pound = 453.59237 grams.
Early Price
NR - Non runner
NO - No offer
Starting Price
1 Cruise Tothelimit
P Morris
L P Keniry 397262 8
9 7
6.50 SP
2 Desert Strike
C R Dore
P Mulrennan 907003 10
9 7
4.50 SP
3 Spowarticus
S Dixon
Natalie Hambling 374930 7
9 4
26.00 SP
4 Indiana Dawn
Robert Stephens
Adam Beschizza 659 3
9 4
23.00 SP
5 Ghost Train
T D McCarthy
Martin Lane 3-23557 7
9 3
9.50 SP
6 Dishy Guru
M Blanshard
K T O'Neill 06-9697 7
9 3
17.00 SP
7 Keep It Dark
W J Knight
L Morris 790682 7
9 2
5.00 SP
8 Great Expectations
J R Jenkins
F Sweeney 657387 8
9 0
21.00 SP
9 Burauq
J M Bradley
Josephine Gordon 033332 4
8 11
4.00 SP
10 Flying Sakhee
J J Bridger
William Carson 772009 3
8 8
34.00 SP
11 Catalinas Diamond
P G Murphy
J F Egan 206865 8
8 7
10.00 SP
  Favourite

SP
  2nd Favourite

SP
12 Rubheira
P Burgoyne
R P Walsh 8-09897 4
8 7
 
15:30 Lingfield (05/12). To Win Race / Not To Win Race.  Open until:  15:30
Horse Name To Win Race Not To Win Race
Cruise Tothelimit 6.50 1.085
Desert Strike 4.50 1.18
Spowarticus 26.00
Indiana Dawn 23.00
Ghost Train 9.50 1.03
Dishy Guru 17.00
Keep It Dark 5.00 1.143
Great Expectations 21.00
Burauq 4.00 1.21
Flying Sakhee 34.00
Catalinas Diamond 10.00 1.025
15:30 Lingfield (05/12).
Match Bets
Silks 1 Silks 2
Desert Strike (2)
P Mulrennan
1.82
Keep It Dark (7)
L Morris
2.01
Desert Strike (2)
P Mulrennan
2.03
Burauq (9)
Josephine Gordon
1.81
EW: 1/5 1,2,3
E/W Terms
Hong Kong Vase. Winner.  11 Dec 06:00
Name Price Name Price
Highland Reel 1.909 Flame Hero 21.00
Nuovo Record 8.00 One Foot In Heaven 21.00
Big Orange 9.00 Anticipation 21.00
Smart Layer 12.00 Satono Crown 34.00
Silverware 13.00 Garlingari 41.00
Helene Happy Star 17.00 Benzini 67.00
Eastern Express 17.00
EW: 1/5 1,2,3
E/W Terms
Hong Kong Sprint. Winner.  11 Dec 06:40
Name Price Name Price
Big Arthur 4.00 Peniaphobia 17.00
Lucky Bubbles 4.50 Rebel Dane 26.00
Red Falx 6.00 Signs Of Blessing 26.00
Aerovelocity 9.00 Pure Sensation 26.00
Amazing Kids 9.00 Strathmore 26.00
Not Listenintome 11.00 Growl 51.00
Takedown 13.00 Super Jockey 51.00
EW: 1/5 1,2,3
E/W Terms
Hong Kong Mile. Winner.  11 Dec 07:50
Name Price Name Price
Sun Jewellery 6.00 Contentment 15.00
Satono Aladdin 6.00 Joyful Trinity 17.00
Beauty Only 6.00 Romantic Touch 21.00
Able Friend 6.00 Giant Treasure 26.00
Neorealism 7.00 Beauty Flame 26.00
Logotype 9.00 Cougar Mountain 34.00
Helene Paragon 15.00 Packing Pins 67.00
EW: 1/5 1,2,3
E/W Terms
Hong Kong Cup. Winner.  11 Dec 08:30
Name Price Name Price
Maurice 2.50 Designs on Rome 17.00
A Shin Hikari 6.00 Blazing Speed 21.00
Queens Ring 7.00 Potemkin 34.00
Staphanos 9.00 Elliptique 34.00
Secret Weapon 11.00 Horse of Fortune 34.00
Lovely Day 13.00 Gun Pit 67.00
Military Attack 15.00 Helene Super Star 101.00
EW: 1/4 1,2,3
E/W Terms
2000 Guineas. Winner.  06 May 2017 15:30
Others On Request
Name Price Name Price
Churchill 2.50 Eminent 34.00
Caravaggio 8.00 Intelligence Cross 34.00
War Decree 17.00 Douglas Macarthur 34.00
Rivet 17.00 Best Of Days 34.00
Cliffs of Moher 21.00 Syphax 34.00
National Defense 21.00 Isomer 41.00
Blue Point 26.00 Seven Heavens 41.00
Thunder Snow 26.00 Boynton 41.00
Peace Envoy 34.00 Atty Persse 41.00
Whitecliffsofdover 34.00 Larchmont Lad 41.00
Harry Angel 34.00 Best Solution 41.00
Escobar 34.00 Taj Mahal 51.00
Dreamfield 34.00 D'bai 51.00
Lancaster Bomber 34.00 Psychedelic Funk 51.00
Taamol 34.00 Frankuus 51.00
Akhlaaq 34.00 Dubai Hero 51.00
Swiss Storm 34.00 Alexios Komnenos 51.00
South Seas 34.00 Cunco 51.00
Capri 34.00 Majoris 51.00
Mokarris 34.00
EW: 1/4 1,2,3
E/W Terms
1000 Guineas. Winner.  07 May 2017 15:30
Others On Request
Name Price Name Price
Rhododendron 5.00 Really Special 26.00
Wuheida 13.00 Icespire 34.00
Spain Burg 15.00 Delectation 34.00
Hydrangea 17.00 Spatial 34.00
Talaayeb 17.00 Nations Alexander 34.00
Dabyah 17.00 Aljezeera 34.00
Roly Poly 17.00 Amabilis 34.00
Fair Eva 17.00 Sobetsu 34.00
Brave Anna 21.00 Bletchley 34.00
Poet's Vanity 21.00 Holy Cat 34.00
Queen Kindly 21.00 Create A Dream 41.00
Intricately 21.00 Romantic View 41.00
Promise To Be True 21.00 Teofonic 41.00
Rich Legacy 26.00 Nasimi 51.00
Kazimiera 26.00 Easy Victory 51.00
EW: 1/4 1,2,3
E/W Terms
The Oaks. Winner.  03 Jun 2017 15:30
Others On Request
Name Price Name Price
Rhododendron 9.00 Sea Of Grace 26.00
Coronet 15.00 Fair Eva 26.00
Wuheida 15.00 Rich Legacy 26.00
Hydrangea 17.00 Aljezeera 26.00
Talaayeb 17.00 Gemina 26.00
Really Special 21.00 Kazimiera 34.00
Intricately 21.00 Grecian Light 34.00
Eziyra 21.00 Crimson Rock 34.00
Promise To Be True 21.00 Amabilis 34.00
Sobetsu 26.00 Spatial 34.00
Dabyah 26.00
EW: 1/4 1,2,3
E/W Terms
The Derby. Winner.  04 Jun 2017 15:30
Others On Request
Name Price Name Price
Churchill 7.00 Best Of Days 34.00
Rivet 21.00 Mirage Dancer 34.00
Yucatan 21.00 Exemplar 34.00
Capri 21.00 The Anvil 41.00
Waldgeist 21.00 Isomer 41.00
Sir John Lavery 21.00 Taj Mahal 41.00
South Seas 26.00 Atty Persse 41.00
Escobar 26.00 Utah 51.00
Seniority 34.00 Erdogan 51.00
Cliffs of Moher 34.00 Finn Mccool 51.00
Douglas Macarthur 34.00 Seven Heavens 51.00
Rainbow Legacy 34.00 Cunco 51.00
Cracksman 34.00
EW: 1/5 1,2,3
E/W Terms
King George VI Chase. Winner.  26 Dec 14:00
Others On Request
Name Price Name Price
Cue Card 2.50 Silviniaco Conti 34.00
Thistlecrack 4.50 Road To Riches 34.00
Douvan 5.00 Camping Ground 51.00
Coneygree 6.00 More Of That 51.00
Valseur Lido 9.00 Un Temps Pour Tout 51.00
Vroum Vroum Mag 11.00 Don Poli 51.00
Tea For Two 17.00 Irish Cavalier 51.00
Sub Lieutenant 26.00 Outlander 51.00
Bristol De Mai 34.00 Roi Des Francs 67.00
Blaklion 34.00 Champagne West 67.00
EW: 1/4 1,2,3,4
E/W Terms
Welsh Grand National. Winner.  27 Dec 14:40
Name Price Name Price
Carole’s Destrier 11.00 Beg To Differ 34.00
Native River 11.00 Milborough 34.00
Minella Rocco 13.00 Subtle Grey 34.00
Firebird Flyer 17.00 Katkeau 34.00
Gas Line Boy 17.00 Goodtoknow 34.00
Bishops Road 17.00 Ziga Boy 34.00
Arpege D'Alene 17.00 Wounded Warrior 34.00
OFaolains boy 17.00 Streets Of Promise 34.00
Viconte Du Noyer 17.00 Abracadabra Sivola 34.00
Warrantor 21.00 Buckhorn Timothy 34.00
Viva Steve 21.00 Catching On 34.00
Unioniste 21.00 Triolo Dalene 34.00
Shotgun Paddy 21.00 Holywell 34.00
Emperors Choice 21.00 Fergal Mael Duin 34.00
Upswing 21.00 Bob Ford 34.00
Baie Des Iles 21.00 Shutthefrontdoor 34.00
Mountainous 21.00 Russe Blanc 34.00
Vicente 21.00 Horatio Hornblower 34.00
Onenightinvienna 21.00 Alfie Spinner 34.00
Kaki De La Pree 21.00 One For Arthur 34.00
Cogry 21.00 Rigadin De Beauchene 34.00
Another Hero 21.00 Theatre Guide 34.00
Saphir Du Rheu 21.00 Saroque 34.00
Sausalito Sunrise 21.00 Sizing Codelco 34.00
Ucello Conti 21.00 Waldorf Salad 34.00
Racing Pulse 21.00 Bless The Wings 34.00
Empire Of Dirt 21.00 Le Reve 41.00
Red Devil Lads 26.00 Kayf Moss 41.00
Mysteree 26.00 Capard King 41.00
Midnight Prayer 26.00 Knock House 41.00
Cloudy Too 26.00 Father Edward 41.00
Vyta Du Roc 26.00 Annacotty 41.00
It Came To Pass 26.00 Gone Too Far 51.00
Vivaldi Collonges 26.00 Altiepix 51.00
Knockanrawley 26.00 Audacious Plan 51.00
Southfield Theatre 26.00 Buachaill Alainn 51.00
The Last Samurai 26.00 Cafe De Paris 51.00
Lord Windermere 26.00 Global Power 51.00
Berea Boru 26.00 Courtown Oscar 51.00
Hadrians Approach 26.00 Dawson City 51.00
Harry Topper 26.00 Kingswell Theatre 51.00
Houblon Des Obeaux 26.00 Krackatoa King 51.00
Milansbar 26.00 Morney Wing 67.00
Virak 26.00 Delgany Demon 67.00
Goulanes 34.00 Kilbree Chief 67.00
Spookydooky 34.00 Velator 67.00
Royale Knight 34.00 Thegreendalerocket 67.00
De Vous A Moi 34.00 Cyclop 67.00
Perfect Candidate 34.00 Gary Charm 67.00
Raz De Maree 34.00 Askamore Darsi 67.00
EW: 1/4 1,2,3,4
E/W Terms
Grand National. Winner.  08 Apr 2017 17:00
Others On Request
Name Price Name Price
The Last Samuri 17.00 Alvarado 41.00
Many Clouds 19.00 Shutthefrontdoor 51.00
Empire Of Dirt 21.00 Unioniste 51.00
Vieux Lion Rouge 21.00 Goonyella 51.00
The Young Master 21.00 Vics Canvas 51.00
Native River 21.00 Silviniaco Conti 51.00
Ucello Conti 26.00 Maggio 51.00
Don Poli 26.00 Noble Endeavor 51.00
Minella Rocco 26.00 Saint Are 51.00
Coneygree 29.00 Holywell 51.00
Rogue Angel 34.00 Heathfield 51.00
Valseur Lido 34.00 Bishops Road 51.00
Blaklion 34.00 The Druids Nephew 51.00
Carlingford Lough 34.00 Henri Parry Morgan 51.00
Gallant Oscar 34.00 O'Faolains Boy 67.00
Seeyouatmidnight 34.00 Sego Success 67.00
Vicente 34.00 Ballycasey 67.00
Gilgamboa 34.00 Vyta Du Roc 67.00
Morning Assembly 41.00 Southfield Royale 67.00
Cause Of Causes 41.00
EW: 1/4 1,2,3
E/W Terms
Supreme Novices Hurdle. Winner.  14 Mar 2017 13:30
Others On Request
Name Price Name Price
Moon Racer 8.00 Thomas Campbell 26.00
Jenkins 9.00 Penhill 26.00
Lough Derg spirit 13.00 Timi Roli 26.00
Peace News 15.00 Ballyandy 26.00
Crack Mome 15.00 Admiral Chief 26.00
Melon 15.00 Chirico Vallis 26.00
Clinton Hill 21.00 Westend Story 34.00
Epicuris 21.00 High Bridge 34.00
Koshari 21.00 Capitaine 34.00
Sympa Des Flos 21.00 Brahms De Clermont 34.00
Lucky Pass 21.00 Stretchingthetruth 34.00
Chateau Conti 21.00 Avenir Dune Vie 34.00
Bacardys 26.00 Augusta Kate 34.00
Castello Sforza 26.00 First Figaro 41.00
Cultivator 26.00 Keep in Line 41.00
Battleford 26.00 Wakea 51.00
Blow By Blow 26.00 Top Tug 51.00
Saturnas 26.00 What About Carlo 67.00
Senewalk 26.00
EW: 1/4 1,2,3
E/W Terms
Arkle Challenge Trophy. Winner.  14 Mar 2017 14:10
Others On Request
Name Price Name Price
Altior 2.75 Tombstone 26.00
Min 5.50 Edwulf 26.00
Identity Thief 8.00 Le Prezien 26.00
Yorkhill 8.00 Supasundae 26.00
Buveur D'air 15.00 The New One 26.00
Cloudy Dream 15.00 Old Guard 34.00
Top Notch 17.00 Lac Fontana 34.00
Charbel 21.00 Aristo Du Plessis 34.00
Diamond King 21.00 Three Stars 41.00
Yanworth 21.00 Hell's Kitchen 51.00
Sutton Place 26.00 Double Ws 51.00
EW: 1/4 1,2,3
E/W Terms
Champion Hurdle. Winner.  14 Mar 2017 15:30
Others On Request
Name Price Name Price
Annie Power 3.25 Josses Hill 34.00
Faugheen 3.25 Sceau Royal 34.00
Yanworth 13.00 My Tent Or Yours 34.00
Yorkhill 13.00 Identity Thief 34.00
Vroum Vroum Mag 15.00 Chtibello 34.00
Apple’s Jade 21.00 Ivanovich Gorbatov 34.00
Nichols Canyon 21.00 Moon Racer 41.00
Arctic Fire 26.00 Garde La Victoire 41.00
Buveur D'air 26.00 Winter Escape 41.00
Min 26.00 The New One 51.00
Petit Mouchoir 26.00 Hargam 51.00
EW: 1/4 1,2,3
E/W Terms
Mares Hurdle. Winner.  14 Mar 2017 16:10
Others On Request
Name Price Name Price
Apple’s Jade 3.50 Kotkikova 13.00
Vroum Vroum Mag 3.50 Bloody Mary 15.00
Annie Power 4.50 Missy Tata 17.00
Jer's Girl 6.00 Theatre Territory 34.00
Limini 8.00 Bon Chic 34.00
Asthuria 11.00 Stephanie Frances 34.00
Karalee 13.00
EW: 1/4 1,2,3
E/W Terms
National Hunt Chase. Winner.  14 Mar 2017 16:50
Others On Request
Name Price Name Price
Alpha Des Obeaux 11.00 Churchtown Champ 26.00
Milsean 15.00 Balko Des Flos 26.00
Jetstream Jack 17.00 Heron Heights 26.00
Prince Of Scars 17.00 Barters Hill 26.00
Briar Hill 17.00 Bleu Et Rouge 26.00
Martello Tower 17.00 Nambour 26.00
Fagan 17.00 Gangster 26.00
Tycoon Prince 21.00 Arpege D'Alene 26.00
Unowhatimeanharry 21.00 Definite Outcome 34.00
Emerging Force 21.00 Up For Review 34.00
Noble Endeavor 21.00 Shantou Village 34.00
Tiger Roll 21.00 Wotzizname 34.00
Fletchers Flyer 21.00 West Approach 34.00
Champers On Ice 26.00 Open Eagle 34.00
EW: 1/4 1,2,3
E/W Terms
Neptune Novices Hurdle. Winner.  15 Mar 2017 13:30
Others On Request
Name Price Name Price
Invitation Only 9.00 Lough Derg Spirit 21.00
Robin Roe 15.00 Chateau Conti 21.00
Moon Racer 17.00 Give Me A Copper 26.00
Death Duty 17.00 Battleford 26.00
Bacardys 17.00 Melon 26.00
Messire Des Obeaux 21.00 Augusta Kate 26.00
Castello Sforza 21.00 Peregrine Run 26.00
Ballyandy 21.00 Lucky Pass 26.00
Westend Story 21.00 Fulham Road​ 26.00
Jenkins 21.00 Senewalk 34.00
Epicuris 21.00 Admiral Chief 34.00
Blow By Blow 21.00 First Figaro 34.00
Clinton Hill 21.00
EW: 1/4 1,2,3
E/W Terms
RSA Chase. Winner.  15 Mar 2017 14:10
Others On Request
Name Price Name Price
Bellshill 9.00 Up For Review 26.00
Alpha Des Obeaux 11.00 Disko 26.00
Coney Island 11.00 Aurko 26.00
Yorkhill 17.00 Prince Of Scars 26.00
Different Gravey 17.00 Balko Des Flos 29.00
Aux Ptits SoinsAux Ptits Soins 21.00 Lieutenant Colonel 34.00
Politologue 21.00 Potters Corner 34.00
Unowhatimeanharry 21.00 Arpege D'Alene 34.00
Clan Des Obeaux 21.00 Tycoon Prince 34.00
Martello Tower 21.00 Jetstream Jack 34.00
O O Seven 21.00 Bachasson 34.00
A Toi Phil 21.00 Aurillac 34.00
Its’afreebee 21.00 Fagan 34.00
Buveur D'air 21.00 Arbre De Vie 34.00
Emerging Force 21.00 Mystical Knight 34.00
Bleu Et Rouge 26.00 Protek Des Flos 34.00
Barters Hill 26.00 American Tom 34.00
Nambour 26.00 Mall Dini 34.00
Cole Harden 26.00 Definite Outcome 34.00
Shantou Village 26.00 Gangster 34.00
Acapella Bourgeois 26.00 Beat That 34.00
Champers On Ice 26.00 Barney Dwan 34.00
One Track Mind 26.00 Free Expression 41.00
Call The Cops 26.00 Tiger Roll 41.00
EW: 1/4 1,2,3
E/W Terms
Queen Mother Champion Chase. Winner.  15 Mar 2017 15:30
Others On Request
Name Price Name Price
Douvan 1.666 Special Tiara 26.00
Un De Sceaux 8.00 Traffic Fluide 29.00
Fox Norton 8.00 Dodging Bullets 34.00
Ar Mad 21.00 Sizing John 34.00
Sire De Grugy 21.00 Vaniteux 34.00
Gods Own 21.00 Lami Serge 34.00
EW: 1/5 1,2,3
E/W Terms
Cross Country Chase. Winner.  15 Mar 2017 16:10
Name Price Name Price
Josies Orders 3.50 Sire Collonges 26.00
Alelchi Inois 11.00 Bless The Wings 26.00
Cantlow 13.00 Third Intention 26.00
Foxrock 13.00 Scamall Dubh 34.00
Boston Bob 13.00 Rivage D'Or 34.00
Quantitativeeasing 15.00 Dogora 34.00
Any Currency 15.00 Ballyboker Bridge 34.00
EW: 1/5 1,2,3
E/W Terms
Champion Bumper. Winner.  15 Mar 2017 17:30
Name Price Name Price
Getabird 9.00 Topofthegame 26.00
Ravenhill Road 17.00 Espoir De Teillee 26.00
Carter Mckay 21.00 Irish Roe 34.00
Ballyward 21.00 Brahms De Clermont 34.00
Forge Meadow 21.00 Monbeg Worldwide 34.00
Samcro 21.00 Western Ryder 34.00
Judgement Day 21.00 Charlemar 34.00
Brianstorm 26.00 Finians Oscar 34.00
Machiato 26.00 Poetic Rhythm 34.00
Admiral Chief 26.00 River Wylde 34.00
Vent Dautomne 26.00 Boreham Bill 34.00
EW: 1/4 1,2,3
E/W Terms
JLT Novices Chase. Winner.  16 Mar 2017 13:30
Others On Request
Name Price Name Price
Yorkhill 5.50 Aux Ptits SoinsAux Ptits Soins 21.00
Diamond King 13.00 The New One 21.00
Min 13.00 Shantou Village 21.00
Clan Des Obeaux 13.00 Tombstone 21.00
Different Gravey 13.00 Supasundae 26.00
Identity Thief 15.00 Charbel 26.00
Buveur D'air 15.00 A Toi Phil 26.00
Bellshill 15.00 Disko 26.00
American Tom 17.00 Petit Mouchoir 26.00
O O Seven 17.00 Bachasson 34.00
Yanworth 17.00 Hell's Kitchen 34.00
Cloudy Dream 17.00 Lac Fontana 34.00
Le Prezien 17.00 Drumlee Sunset 34.00
Itsafreebee 17.00 Flying Angel 34.00
Anibale Fly 17.00 Gwencily Berbas 34.00
Rock The Kasbah 21.00 Dicosimo 34.00
Top Notch 21.00 Cole Harden 51.00
EW: 1/4 1,2,3
E/W Terms
Ryanair Chase. Winner.  16 Mar 2017 14:50
Others On Request
Name Price Name Price
Black Hercules 7.00 Bristol De Mai 21.00
Douvan 7.00 Monksland 21.00
Vroum Vroum Mag 8.00 Gods Own 21.00
Un De Sceaux 9.00 Camping Ground 26.00
Valseur Lido 11.00 Shaneshill 26.00
Zabana 13.00 Smad Place 26.00
Josses Hill 13.00 Vaniteux 26.00
Road To Riches 15.00 Dodging Bullets 26.00
Killultagh Vic 15.00 More Of That 26.00
Djakadam 17.00 Garde La Victoire 26.00
Sub Lieutenant 17.00 Traffic Fluide 26.00
Taquin Du Seuil 17.00 Lami Serge 26.00
Champagne Fever 17.00 Outlander 34.00
Irish Cavalier 21.00 Three Musketeers 34.00
Sizing John 21.00 Vibrato Valtat 34.00
EW: 1/4 1,2,3
E/W Terms
World Hurdle. Winner.  16 Mar 2017 15:30
Others On Request
Name Price Name Price
Faugheen 5.00 Alpha Des Obeaux 21.00
Unowhatimeanharry 6.00 Rawnaq 26.00
Nichols Canyon 7.00 The New One 26.00
Yanworth 9.00 Silsol 26.00
Vroum Vroum Mag 9.00 Cole Harden 26.00
Annie Power 11.00 Different Gravey 34.00
Jezki 15.00 Flying Angel 34.00
Shaneshill 15.00 Whisper 34.00
Buveur D'air 15.00 Shantou Village 34.00
Ballyoptic 17.00 Champers On Ice 34.00
Yorkhill 17.00 Fagan 34.00
Snow Falcon 17.00 Josses Hill 34.00
Bellshill 21.00 Native River 34.00
Ptit Zig 21.00 If In Doubt 41.00
Un De Sceaux 21.00 Up For Review 41.00
Apple’s Jade 21.00 Zarkandar 41.00
One Track Mind 21.00 The Romford Pele 67.00
Lil Rockerfeller 21.00
EW: 1/5 1,2,3
E/W Terms
Mares Novice Hurdle. Winner.  16 Mar 2017 16:50
Name Price Name Price
Airlie Beach 4.50 Glens Harmony 21.00
La Bague Au Roi 6.00 Colins sister 21.00
Augusta Kate 7.50 Coillte Lass 21.00
Lets Dance 8.00 Shattered Love 21.00
Camelia De Cotte 9.00 The Nipper 21.00
Asthuria 9.00 Copper Kay 21.00
Kayf Grace 11.00 Listen To The Man 26.00
Redhotfillypeppers 11.00 Tahira 26.00
Dusky Legend 15.00 Tearsofclewbay 26.00
Forge Meadow 15.00 Three Swallowsnick 26.00
Shes Otto 17.00
EW: 1/4 1,2,3,4
E/W Terms
Triumph Hurdle. Winner.  17 Mar 2017 13:30
Others On Request
Name Price Name Price
Landofhopeandglory 9.00 Cliffs of Dover 26.00
Defi Du Seuil 13.00 Unicorn 26.00
Bapaume 15.00 Divin Bere 26.00
Francin 17.00 Triplicate 26.00
Housesofparliament 17.00 Flying Tiger 26.00
The Major General 21.00 Dolos 26.00
Catwells 21.00 Bhutan 26.00
Domperignon Du Lys 21.00 Tree of Knowledge 26.00
Laws of Spin 21.00 Cosmeapolitan 29.00
Sword Fighter 21.00 Litterale Ci 34.00
Mega Fortune 21.00 Immortal Bridge 41.00
Big Ben 26.00 Mahari 41.00
Cook Islands 26.00 Rainbow Dreamer 51.00
Sir Valentine 26.00
EW: 1/4 1,2,3
E/W Terms
Albert Bartlett Novices Hurdle. Winner.  17 Mar 2017 14:50
Others On Request
Name Price Name Price
Death Duty 9.00 Turcagua 26.00
Bacardys 13.00 Laser Light 26.00
Invitation Only 13.00 New To This Town 26.00
Blow By Blow 15.00 Robin Roe 26.00
Augusta Kate 15.00 Peregrine Run 26.00
Claimantakinforgan 21.00 Very Much So 26.00
Sympa Des Flos 21.00 Clinton Hill 26.00
Monalee 21.00 Elegant Escape 26.00
Ballyandy 21.00 Miss Me Now 26.00
Blood Crazed Tiger 21.00 Avichi 34.00
Battleford 21.00 Without Limites 34.00
Westend Story 21.00 Jameson 34.00
Avenir D’une Vie 21.00 Augustin 34.00
Aspen Colorado 26.00 Monbeg Notorious 34.00
El Terremoto 26.00 Lough Derg spirit 34.00
Wholestone 26.00 Melon 34.00
Saturnas 26.00 Willoughby Court 34.00
Coeur Blimey 26.00 River Frost 34.00
Penhill 26.00 Minella Rebellion 34.00
Garo De Juilley 26.00 Let's Dance 34.00
Give Me A Copper 26.00 High Bridge 34.00
Admiral Chief 26.00 Behind Time 34.00
Aintree My Dream 26.00 Stand Up and Fight 34.00
Lucky Pass 26.00 West Approach 41.00
Koshari 26.00 Capeland 41.00
EW: 1/4 1,2,3
E/W Terms
Gold Gup. Winner.  17 Mar 2017 15:30
Others On Request
Name Price Name Price
Thistlecrack 3.75 Don Poli 34.00
Cue Card 6.50 Minella Rocco 34.00
Coneygree 9.00 Zabana 34.00
Don Cossack 10.00 More Of That 34.00
Valseur Lido 12.00 Shaneshill 34.00
Djakadam 12.00 Saphir Du Rheu 41.00
Douvan 15.00 Roi Des Francs 41.00
Native River 15.00 Smad Place 41.00
Blaklion 26.00 Irish Cavalier 41.00
Black Hercules 26.00 Seeyouatmidnight 51.00
Killultagh Vic 26.00 Gilgamboa 51.00
Vroum Vroum Mag 26.00 Bristol De Mai 51.00
Un Temps Pour Tout 34.00 Drumacoo 67.00
Road To Riches 34.00 Three Musketeers 67.00
Carlingford Lough 34.00 Cause Of Causes 67.00
EW: 1/4 1,2,3
E/W Terms
Ascot Gold Cup. Winner.  16 Jun 2017 16:20
Others On Request
Name Price Name Price
Order Of St George 3.50 Harbour Law 17.00
Vazirabad 8.00 Max Dynamite 21.00
Sheikhzayedroad 11.00 Sword Fighter 21.00
Mizzou 12.00 Flying Officer 26.00
Algometer 13.00 Clever Cookie 26.00
Simple Verse 13.00 Curbyourenthusiasm 26.00
Quest For More 15.00 Mille Et Mille 41.00
EW: 1/5 1,2,3
E/W Terms
Commonwealth Cup. Winner.  17 Jun 2017 15:40
Others On Request
Name Price Name Price
Caravaggio 5.00 Dreamfield 17.00
Harry Angel 9.00 Mubtasim 17.00
Blue Point 9.00 Yalta 21.00
Lady Aurelia 9.00 Akhlaaq 21.00
Sir Dancealot 13.00 Ardad 21.00
Brave Anna 15.00 Tis Marvellous 21.00
Roly Poly 15.00 Intelligence Cross 21.00
Mrs Danvers 17.00 Nations Alexander 26.00
Mokarris 17.00 Perfect Angel 26.00
Swiss Storm 17.00 Prince Of Lir 34.00
Peace Envoy 17.00